To view a copy of "Like the Master," a brochure featuring our teachers, their education, certification information, and teaching assignments, please CLICK HERE. 

CLICK HERE for a copy of the RVCS Personnel Overview

Use the links below to reach any of our faculty/staff via e-mail.




Brown, Rick

(School Administrator, Associate Pastor for School Ministries, LOWER SCHOOL Principal, Grades K2-6)


Staff Gutierrez, Eric_pp.JPG




Gutierrez, Eric

(Director of Recruitment and Advancement)





Law, John

(UPPER SCHOOL Principal Grades 7-12, Calculus AP, Pre-Calculus)





Hollins, Jr., A. C.

(International Support, Bible,)





DeLong, Mark

(Assistant to Administrative Team, Athletic Director, Bible 7/8)





Ragan, Tim

(Campus Pastor)





Abbott, Kristen (5th grade Bible, 5th/6th Grade Language Arts)

Allen, Amy (6th Grade Social Studies, Math Bible)

Anthony, Adam (Spanish)

Brown, Carol (3rd Grade) 

Chilton, Judy (Computer, Yearbook) 

Conley, Cheryl (Algebra I, Personal Finance, Speech & Drama) 

Cooper, Alisa (K5)

Donnelly, Emme (6th grade Bible, 5th/6th grade science)

Dotson, Lainey (LS Library)

Eckard, Danielle (3rd Grade)

Elliott, Missy (2nd Grade) 

Ferro, Carrie (K3)

Fether, Dinisha (5th Grade Social Studies, Math, Bible)

Hardin, Michelle (Elementary/MS Music, Ensemble)

Hasson, Allison (1st Grade)

Hill, Debbie (4th Grade) 

Hollins, Sue (Art) 

Jones, Annette (K4) 

Keller, Rachel (Health/PE, Resource) 

Law, Ruth (Civics, Geography, Math, Library) 

Linda Matheny (Instructional Assistant)

Newman, Shannon (1st Grade)

Osborne, Donna (Educational Therapist) 

Park, Kim (College & Career Guidance Advisor, English 10-12) 

Perkinson, Sandy (Resource Program)

Pjecha, Marnie (K4)

Samantha Reynolds (Math 7, Earth Science)

Schlichting, Howie Health/PE, Bible)

Schultz, David (Algebra 2, Geometry, Physical Science, Physics)

Somers, Dana (Asst. Athletic Director, Health/PE) 

Stultz, April (K5)

Tawney, Stephanie (Biology, Chemistry, Language Arts)

Vaughan, Ashley (K2)

Vaughan, Emiiy (Preschool Assistant)

Whiting, Joe (7th - 9th Grade English)

Wiley, John (US History, World History, Government, Honors World Geography)



Telesa Kessler

Main School/Lower School Office:
Sherry Snyder 

Elaine Brown 

Admissions Director:
Sherry Snyder 

Athletic Director:
Mark Delong

Assistant Athletic Director:
Dana Somers 

Upper School Administrative Assistant:
Christy Jacobs 

Athletic Secretary:
Elaine Brown

Food Services Director:
Anita Deskins

Before/After School Director
Annie Barnett